Olive Leaf extract
Latin name: Olea europaea
For external use.
Properties: High in Antioxidants( 400% more effective than vitamin C), Anti-aging, Anti-bacterial, Anti-inflammatory, anti-microbial, photo-protective from UV-B rays, vasodilation.
Application: Skincare formulations, anti-aging, photo-protection, anti-irritant and calming skin formulations, purifying & anti-septic formulations, add shine in hair and color protection formulations, for relaxation of tired legs treatments.
Olea europaea / Olive leaf extract @ extracting medium - vegetable Glycerine (NON-GMO, Palm Free, preservative-free, Natural, Vegetable).
Our botanical extracts could be used in Vegan and natural skincare formulations.
Use up to 10%, past the emulsifying stage, at Temperature 40 degree Celcius.
Olive Leaf Extract
- Olive leaf
- Vegetable high-grade, refined glycerine, 99.7% min pure.