Latin name: Rosa damascena
For external use.
Properties: high in Antioxidants, Anti-aging, dry skin, antibacterial, anti-inflammatory, antimicrobial.
Application: Skincare formulations for battling bacteria and repairing skin, cleansers, serums, toners, body, and face creams.
Rosa Damascena extract @ extracting medium - vegetable Glycerine (NON-GMO, Palm Free, preservative-free, Natural, Vegetable).
Our botanical extracts could be used in Vegan and natural skincare formulations.
Use up to 10%, past the emulsifying stage, at Temperature 40 degree Celcius.
Rose petals Extract